Tournaments

OFC Under-17 Tournament 2011

January 8 - January 19

Group A

08/01/11 American Samoa - Fiji 0:9   
08/01/11 Vanuatu - Papua New Guinea 2:0
10/01/11 Papua New Guinea - Fiji 2:1
10/01/11 Vanuatu - New Zealand 1:5
12/01/11 Fiji - New Zealand 0:1
12/01/11 Papua New Guinea - American Samoa 2:1
14/01/11 New Zealand - American Samoa 4:0
14/01/11 Fiji - Vanuatu 0:3
16/01/11 American Samoa - Vanuatu 0:7
16/01/11 New Zealand - Papua New Guinea 3:0

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 New Zealand 4 4 0 0 13 1 12 12
2 Vanuatu 4 3 0 1 13 5 8 9
3 Papua New Guinea 4 2 0 2 4 7 -3 6
4 Fiji 4 1 0 3 10 6 4 3
5 American Samoa 4 0 0 4 1 22 -21 0

Group B

09/01/11 New Caledonia - Solomon Islands 1:2
09/01/11 Tonga - Tahiti 0:8
11/01/11 Solomon Islands - Tahiti 1:2
11/01/11 New Caledonia - Cook Islands 8:1
13/01/11 Tahiti - Cook Islands 1:0
13/01/11 Solomon Islands - Tonga 15:0
15/01/11 Cook Islands - Tonga 6:2
15/01/11 Tahiti - New Caledonia 3:1
17/01/11 Tonga - New Caledonia 0:17
17/01/11 Cook Islands - Solomon Islands 1:4

    Team Pld W D L GF GA GD Pts
1 Tahiti 4 4 0 0 14 2 12 12
2 Solomon Islands 4 3 0 1 22 4 18 9
3 New Caledonia 4 2 0 2 27 6 21 6
4 Cook Islands 4 1 0 3 8 15 -4 3
5 Tonga 4 0 0 4 2 46 -44 0

3/4 Playoff

19/01/11 Vanuatu - Solomon Islands 0:2

Final

19/01/11 Tahiti - New Zealand 0:2

WINNER: New Zealand (qualified for the U-17 World Cup 2011)

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Marianas Cup 2011

June 2011 in Guam

Participating teams
Guam - Northern Mariana Islands

                                                                                                                                                                                                               

South Pacific Games 2011

August 27-September 10

Participating teams
Men: American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, Kiribati, New Caledonia, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tahiti, Tonga, Tuvalu, Vanuatu
Women: American Samoa, Cook Islands, Fiji, New Caledonia, Papua New Guinea, Samoa, Solomon Islands, Tahiti, Tonga, Vanuatu

Teams that are expected by the Pacific Games Council.

Other teams showed interest so far: Federated States of Micronesia, Northern Mariana Islands
                                                                                                                                                                                                               

Federated States of Micronesia Games 2011

Summer 2011

Participating teams
Chuuk, Kosrae, Pohnpei, Yap